NATIONALS QUALIFIERS!

ART COMPETITIONS

2D Art

  1. Aisha Malik - Monroe Falcons
  2. Libah Farooqi - Al-Falah Ridge
  3. Noreen Ahmed - Deen Squad Lenap
  4. Rida Sohail - Al-Falah Edison

3D Art

  1. Noor Rasheed - Team NUI
  2. Almas Thaha - Hunterdon Juniors
  3. Lindsay LaViola - Monroe Falcons

Photography

  1. Huda Farooqi - Al-Falah Rock Canyon
  2. Shameen Abu Bakar - Al-Falah Ridge
  3. Mariam Abukwaik - Teaneck Tibeten Wolves MCA
  4. Haider Zaki - South Brunswick Vikings

Fashion Design

  1. Amna Khan - Team NUI
  2. Hafsa Abid - South Brunswick Vikings
  3. Omar Singer - Monroe Falcons

Graphic Design

  1. Yaseen Mahmoud - Hunterdon Juniors
  2. Emaan Amir - Monroe Falcons
  3. Yasmien Farhat - Deen Squad  Pennsauken
  4. Hiba Khan - South Brunswick Vikings

Culinary Arts (pilot)

  1. Kiera McGarvey Sears  - Monroe Falcons
  2. Zehra Ali - South Brunswick Vikings
  3. Areej Qadeer - Al-Falah Bridgewater
  4. Lehna Raza - Noble Lions

QURAN AND KNOWLEDGE

Knowledge Test 1:

  1. Amna Ahmed - Northern Burlington Regional High School
  2. Hams Elshaikh - Piscataway High School
  3. Sahr Elshaikh - Piscataway High School

Knowledge Test 2:

  1. Muhammad Dutt - Sayreville High School Bombers
  2. Yusuf Elmenshawy - Hunterdon Juniors
  3. Hina Nadeem - Team NUI
  4. Maaz Farooqi - Al-Falah Ridge

Knowledge Test 3:

  1. Almas Thaha - Hunterdon Juniors
  2. Mona Marhaba - Al-Falah Somerset
  3. Raniya Rehman - The Noble Lions
  4. Zonera Hashmi - AAHS

Knowledge Test 4:

  1. Saamia Khan - Al-Falah Ridge
  2. Lehna Raza - The Noble Lions
  3. Nazir Qureshi - Hunterdon Juniors

Quran Level 1:

 Sisters:

1.     Yusria Baig - Sayreville High School Bombers

2.     Mardiya Ibrahim - Al-Falah Bridgewater

3.     Hiba Khan - South Brunswick Vikings

 Brothers:

1.     Omar Farooq Syed - Sayreville High School Bombers

Quran Level 2

Sisters:

1.     Maryam Syed - Team NUI

2.     Fayha Khan - South Brunswick Vikings

Brothers:

1.     Ahmed Memon - Piscataway High Schoolers

Quran Level 3

Sisters:

1.     Safah Majid -Team NUI

2.     Sarah Catovic - Team NUI

Writing and Oratory

Prepared Essay

  1. Areej Qadeer - Al-Falah Bridgewater
  2. Amna Ahmed - Northern Burlington Regional High School
  3. Sana Farhat - Deen Squad Pennsauken
  4. Layla Walia - Al-Falah Summit

Extemporary Essay

  1. Ahmed Saqar - The Noble Lions
  2. Shameen Abubakar - Al-Falah Ridge
  3. Hamid Waraich - South Brunswick Vikings
  4. Saamia Khan - Al-Falah Ridge

Original Oratory

  1. Libah Farooqi - Al-Falah Ridge
  2. Raheel Abubakar - Al-Falah Ridge
  3. Sherif Elabbas - The Noble Lions
  4. Ateeb Jamal - Monroe Falcons

Extemporary Speaking

  1. Rayhan Murad - Al-Falah Ridge
  2. Daanyal Farooqi - AL-Falah Ridge
  3. Omer Alishah - Sayreville Bombers High School
  4. Mian Saqib - Sayreville Bombers High School - Old Bridge

Short Fiction

  1. Sameen Farooki - Team NUI
  2. Vanessa Mejia - Monroe Falcons
  3. Rashmeena Abbasi - Team NUI
  4. Maaz Farooqi - Al-Falah Ridge

Poetry

  1. Kiera McGarvey Sears - Monroe Falcons
  2. Noreen Ahmed - Deen Squad Lenape
  3. Hina Nadeem - Team NUI
  4. Hadia Ansari - Team NUI

Spoken Word

  1. Mina Khan - Team NUI
  2. Adnan Oudeh - South Brunswick Vikings
  3. Ayesha Hassan - Team NUI
  4. Rania Rizvi - Monroe Falcons

Brackets

Math Olympics

  1. Mohammed Rashid - Al-Falah Bridgewater
  2. Fayha Khan - South Brunswick Vikings
  3. Ashana Patel - Monroe Falcons
  4. Nazir Qureshi - Hunterdon Juniors

Brothers Improv

  1. The Noble Lions
  2. South Brunswick Vikings

Sisters Improv

  1. The Noble Lions
  2. Monroe Falcons
  3. Al-Falah Ridge
  4. South Brunswick Vikings

Debate

  1. Al-Falah Ridge
  2. South Brunswick Vikings
  3. The Noble Lions
  4. Northern Burlington Regional Highschool

MIST Bowl

  1. South Brunswick Vikings
  2. Sayreville High School Bombers
  3. Monroe Falcons

Group Projects

Boys Nasheed:

     1. Team NUI

Short Film

  1. South Brunswick Vikings
  2. Al-Falah Emmaus
  3. Team NUI

Science Fair

  1. Piscataway High School
  2. Al-Falah Union

Social Media

  1. Piscataway High School
  2. Monroe Falcons

Business Venture

  1. Sayreville High School Bombers - Old Bridge
  2. Piscataway High School
  3. Sayreville High School Bombers
  4. The Noble Lion’ s

Community Service

  1. The Noble Lions
  2. Sayreville High School Bombers

Sports

Sister’s Basketball

1.     Team NUI

2.     The Noble Lions

3.     South Brunswick Vikings

Brother’s Basketball

1.     Piscataway High School

2.     The Noble Lions

3.     South Brunswick Vikings